Cats

Ezio Avan (13 months) and Kairi Jade (21 months), May 2014 <3

Ezio Avan (13 months) and Kairi Jade (21 months), May 2014 <3

My cats are my babies. I embrace the titles of “Cat Mom” and “Cat Lady”, as I love them both so incredibly much. I love waking up to their little furry faces and having them greet me when I come home from work.

The kitties watching me curiously, late June 2013!

The kitties watching me curiously, late June 2013!

Here’s a little more about them!

 

Kairi Jade

Kairi at 6-weeks on the day that I got her!

Kairi at 6-weeks on the day that I got her!

62171_10152365836945092_1211346010_n

Kairi doing what she does best: SUNBATHING! She was 4-months in this picture!

998881_10152914268160092_1662712737_n

Kairi at 9-months, pretending to be a book!

1512551_10153711807110092_1050089115_n

A mostly full-grown Kairi at 17-months. She has continued to grow a bit more since this photo!

Nicknames: The Princess, Baby Fluffball, Little Baby Kairi
Born: August 25th, 2012
Obtained: October 07th, 2012
Breed: Maine Coon
Currently: 4 years
Weight: 16.9lbs
Favourite Things: Sunbathing, catnip, laser pointers, nose-to-nose contact

 

Ezio Avan

Ezio on the day that I got him!

Ezio at 9-weeks on the day that I got him!

Ezio at 7-months trying to help me wash the dishes!

Ezio at 7-months trying to help me wash the dishes!

Ezio on his first birthday, April 2014!

Ezio on his first birthday, April 2014!

A sleepy Ezio preventing me from writing, 14-months!

A sleepy Ezio preventing me from writing, 14-months!

Nicknames: Baby Boy, Baby Ezio, Mini Kitty
Born: April 16th, 2013
Obtained: June 21st, 2013
Breed: Tabby
Currently: 4 years
Weight: 9.7lbs
Favourite Things: Cuddles, butt scratches, condiments, eye contact

_

Litten Beerus

Litten at 2-months-old on the day we brought him home <3 (December 2016)

Litten at 2-months-old on the day we brought him home <3 (December 2016)

Christmas chaos!

Christmas chaos!

We no longer have a bed... It's Litten's bed now...

We no longer have a bed… It’s Litten’s bed now…

Yup. They're spoiled rotten.

Yup. They’re spoiled rotten.

Nicknames: Buddy, The Baby, Baby KittyKat
Born: October 12th, 2016
Obtained: December 19th, 2016
Breed: Domestic ShortHair
Currently: 7 months
Weight: -he’s still growing!-
Favourite Things: Chicken, wrestling, nibbling, roughhousing, sleeping